Migration

Migration Services

We provide following visa services through our experience and expert partner Migration Agents in Australia:

Temporary Graduate Visa (Subclass 485)

It is actually for students who are international students and newly graduated through an Australian educational institution. This will help you to live in Australia for a short period of time after you have completed your studies.

Requirements

You will be legitimate for applying in this visa;

  • Less than 50 years of age.
  • Living in Australia.
  • Legitimate visa holder.
  • Need to meet the requirements to study in Australia.
  • Need to fulfill the English language skill.
  • Newly graduated with a legitimate qualification or with skills and qualification that pertinent to a profession on the skilled occupation list (SOL).

 

Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)

It is for those who are skilled workers and not endorsed by an employer or family member or given nomination through a state or local government and they are also points-tested workers who have got skills. This visa will give you permission to live and work hard as a permanent resident.

Requirements

If you have got a letter of invitation from Department of Immigration and border protection of Australian government, then you will be legitimate to apply for this kind of visa.

  • Should be nominated with a profession which is on the pertinent skilled occupation list;
  • To gain a proper skill assessment for that profession;
  • Less than 50 years of age is a must.
  • The achieved score need to be verified in the letter of invitation which depends on the elements in the points test.
  • Minimum fluency in English.

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)

This kind of visa is for those people who have skill and who are nominated through a state or local authority with points must be tested. It gives you permit to stay and work in a peaceful environment as a civil citizen in Australia.

Requirements

You will be legitimate for applying with this visa if you have got a letter of invitation from department of Immigration and border protection of Australian Government. You also need some other crucial things like-

  • Must be nominated with a profession which is on the appropriate skilled occupation list.
  • To gather a suitable skills assessment for that profession.
  • Must be less than 50 years.
  • To gain the identical score on the basis of points test in your letter of invitation.
  • Minimum fluency in English for communicating.
  • Should be nominated by the local government or an Australian state.

Skilled Regional Application (Subclass 489)

This types of visa gives permission to those workers who are skillful and working in verified local areas for maximum four years in Australia. You need to provide an expression of interest for the requested pathway. You also need to apply for a skilled regional renewal visa for the extended stay pathway and if you want to apply for a family members of someone who does have a subclass 489, 475, 487, 495 or 496, then you must apply for a skilled regional subsequent entrant visa.

Requirements

Invited Pathway

You will be legitimate to apply for this kind of visa if you are requested from the department of border and protection of Australian Government. You should have;

  • Must be nominated through a local government or an Australian State or endorsed by a valid relative living in a designated area.
  • Nominated a profession which is on the pertinent skilled occupation list.
  • A suitable skills assessment for that occupation.
  • Less than 50 years of age.
  • Should gain that score which is verified in the letter of invitation on the basis of the elements in the expected points test.
  • Minimum fluency should be available.

Extended Stay Pathway

If you have a provisional visa in subclass 496, 495, 487 or 475, then you can apply for this sort of visa.

 

Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186)

This kind of visa is for permanent citizenship visa about workers who have got skills. It gives you permission to work and stay in Australia over one of three streams or reasons.

  • The temporary residence transition stream
  • The direct entry system.
  • The agreement stream.

Requirements

You will be able to achieve this type of visa if you;

  • Selected by a permitted Australian employer.
  • Less than 50 years of age, till you are free.
  • Fulfill the capabilities, certifications and English language necessities, until you are free.
  • Apply with that stream for which you were selected.

Standard business sponsorship

Permitted business sponsorship must obey sponsorship obligations. These engage assistance with the department of immigration and border protection (DIBP), keeping records, assuring that the training necessities is fulfilled over the period that the employee subclass 457 visa bearers, and rewarding sponsored visa holders at the rate of market.

Employer Sponsor – SC186 Permanent Visa

It is that kind of visa which is actually for workers who have got skills and applying for permanent residence. This will give you permission for working and staying in Australia with one of three reasons which are-

  • The impermanent residence transition stream.
  • The direct entry stream.
  • The agreement stream.

Requirements

You will be capable of getting this visa if you-

  • Selected by a permitted Australian employer.
  • Less than 50 years of age, till you are relieved.
  • Fulfill the capabilities, certifications and English language requirements and
  • Apply for that stream by which you were selected.

 

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa (Subclass 187)

It is actually for those workers who are skillful and wanted to join in the workforce of regional Australia. This is also a visa for permanent citizenship and it will provide you the chance of working in Australia over one of three major streams or reasons which are-

  • The transient residence transition stream.
  • The directory entry stream and
  • The Agreement Stream.

Requirements

  • Selected by a legitimate Australian employer for a job in local Australia which does not involve the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney or Melbourne.
  • Less than 50 years.
  • Fulfill the capabilities, qualifications and English language requirements, untill you are immune.
  • To apply with the stream by which you were selected.

 

Partner Visa (820-801)

It is a kind of visa which gives you permission for bringing your spouse from New Zealand, if you are an Australian Citizen.

Requirements

Marriage is essential to be able to get this visa-

  • Australian Citizen
  • Australian Permanent Resident
  • Eligible New Zealand Citizen

You should be in Australia during the time of application.

First Stage

Provisional partner visa is the subclass 820 visa especially for those applicants who can apply for the visa when they are staying in Australia.

Second Stage

Applicants are analyzed by the department of immigration opposites the conditions for the permanent partner visa.

Applicants should be able to verify that they are living under a de facto relationship with their partners to be qualified for the permanent partner visa which is also after two years of the application period for the provisional partner visa. If the department is satisfied with their relationship status, then they will have the privilege to grant a subclass 801 permanent partner visa from subclass 820 provisional partner visa.